Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8031,742
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9991,242
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9971,241
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1971,365
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6986,648
AzulArgentina 10,9726,818
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,504
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5429,658
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6559,728
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5649,671
AmberleyAustralia 16,96210,540
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,4752,781
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7252,936
AimoresBrazil 8,4865,274
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6424,749
AltamiraBrazil 7,2904,530
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,9694,952
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9705,574
ApodiBrazil 6,9164,298
AracajuBrazil 7,4474,628
AracuaiBrazil 8,2475,125
AragarcasBrazil 8,5625,320
AraxaBrazil 8,7115,413
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1834,464
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0894,405
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0434,376
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9013,667
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2582,024
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7692,342
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,2163,241
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,4753,402
AbecheChad 5,0583,143
AntofagastaChile 10,2136,346
AricaChile 9,7286,045
AltaiChina 6,5044,042
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4095,226
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3325,177
AraucaColombia 7,3984,597
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2963,913
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2443,880
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3943,974
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9862,477
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2572,646
AswanEgypt 4,7812,971
AsyutEgypt 4,4012,735
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1125,041
AsmaraEritrea 5,9363,689
AssabEritrea 6,3753,962
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5084,044
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8161,128
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,4528,359
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0818,129
AccraGhana 5,2353,253
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9951,861
AthensGreece 3,0471,894
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0691,907
AasiaatGreenland 2,8971,800
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1591,342
AputiteqGreenland 2,1241,320
AkureyriIceland 1,591989
AgraIndia 7,5524,693
AhmedabadIndia 7,5324,681
AkolaIndia 8,0284,989
AllahabadIndia 7,9384,933
AmritsarIndia 6,9794,337
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4248,342
AbadanIran 5,2783,280
ArakIran 5,1013,170
AlbengaItaly 1,6171,005
AlgheroItaly 1,8901,174
AmendolaItaly 2,2731,413
AnconaItaly 1,9891,236
ArezzoItaly 1,8921,176
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2243,246
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2253,247
AbashiriJapan 9,0685,635
AburatsuJapan 10,0056,217
AikawaJapan 9,5545,937
AjiroJapan 9,8936,148
AkitaJapan 9,4275,858
AkuneJapan 9,9146,161
AomoriJapan 9,3275,796
AsahikawaJapan 9,0545,626
AsosanJapan 9,8596,126
AmmanJordan 4,3202,684
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,2103,859
AinaziLatvia 2,2801,417
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,2605,754
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4265,857
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6395,989
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1335,675
AtarMauritania 3,5032,177
AgalegaMauritius 9,3915,836
AcapulcoMexico 8,5165,292
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0934,408
AltaiMongolia 7,0384,373
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,3714,580
AgadirMorocco 2,3971,490
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,054655
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,27111,975
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,80211,684
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40611,438
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,10911,875
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,02711,823
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,29211,367
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9944,968
AgadezNiger 4,2062,614
AsuncionParaguay 9,7446,055
ArequipaPeru 9,6095,971
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9196,785
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1988,823
AradRomania 2,3671,471
AjanRussia 7,6204,735
AldanRussia 7,0864,403
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0022,487
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1133,177
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2905,151
AnadyrRussia 7,0194,362
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1721,971
ArmavirRussia 3,7832,351
AstrakhanRussia 4,1692,591
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4659,610
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 963598
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,583983
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6881,049
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7891,112
Abu HamedSudan 5,2063,235
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8813,655
AqiqSudan 5,6253,495
ArbaatSudan 5,4063,359
AromaSudan 5,7153,552
AtbaraSudan 5,4123,363
Abu KamalSyria 4,4682,777
AleppoSyria 4,0852,539
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2966,398
AtakpameTogo 5,0403,132
AdanaTurkey 3,8982,422
AfyonTurkey 3,4502,144
AnkaraTurkey 3,5292,193
AntalyaTurkey 3,5982,236
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3893,349
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 779484
AberporthUk 389241
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 426264
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,3352,072
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,2121,996
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1913,847
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1793,840
ArtigasUruguay 10,2046,341
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3743,961
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,1053,794
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3344,558
Abilene, TxUsa 7,1964,472
Ada, MnUsa 5,9113,673
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4583,391
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9063,670
Akron, OhUsa 5,3653,334
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1714,456
Albany, GaUsa 6,1943,849
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7372,944
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9333,687
Albion, NeUsa 6,3373,938
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4144,607
Aledo, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,1883,845
Algona, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Alice, TxUsa 7,4494,629
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,9853,098
Alliance, NeUsa 6,6214,114
Alma, MiUsa 5,4533,389
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2233,246
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6174,733
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0954,409
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7332,941
Amite, LaUsa 6,7314,183
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9434,314
Anderson, InUsa 5,7283,560
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8973,665
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0653,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4583,391
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9514,320
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4424,003
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,4534,010
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8353,626
Ashland, WiUsa 5,5553,452
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4104,605
Atchison, KsUsa 6,3443,942
Athens, GaUsa 5,9983,727
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,0953,787
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0093,113
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3615,195
Auburn, NeUsa 6,3653,956
Augusta, GaUsa 5,9513,698
Augusta, MtUsa 6,7444,191
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7153,551
Austin, TxUsa 7,2404,499
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4313,375
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1103,797
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0784,398
AdenYemen 6,5434,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -