Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2653,893
BustAfghanistan 6,2873,907
BatnaAlgeria 2,2261,383
BecharAlgeria 2,3641,469
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0761,290
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5141,562
BiskraAlgeria 2,2911,424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0011,865
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4428,353
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4378,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4538,360
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8998,016
ByrdAntarctica 16,0319,962
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2657,000
BarilocheArgentina 11,8997,394
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7026,651
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,89510,498
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,95310,535
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4218,962
BrestBelarus 2,3001,429
BrusselsBelgium 1,019633
Belize CityBelize 7,6694,766
BeninBenin 5,2003,231
BohiconBenin 5,1043,172
BermudaBermuda 4,8473,012
BageBrazil 10,1976,336
BambuiBrazil 8,7195,418
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7665,447
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1464,440
BarcelosBrazil 7,6604,760
BarraBrazil 7,6854,776
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,1964,472
BarreirasBrazil 7,8694,890
BelémBrazil 6,9324,307
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6355,366
BelterraBrazil 7,3754,583
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5184,672
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7816,078
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9224,923
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3635,197
BrevesBrazil 7,0534,383
BurgasBulgaria 2,9961,862
BurundiBurundi 7,1834,464
BatouriCameroon 5,7463,571
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2222,623
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0204,362
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Banff, AbCanada 6,5874,093
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,8353,005
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0471,894
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Bissett, MbCanada 5,5593,455
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,7692,963
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0524,382
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8733,650
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9843,718
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1724,457
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2962,048
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7874,217
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0723,152
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9143,675
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5073,422
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,3587,679
BeijingChina 8,5685,324
BarranquillaColombia 7,3244,551
Benito SalasColombia 8,0645,011
BogotáColombia 7,8334,867
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9171,191
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3323,935
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4874,031
BaniDominican Republic 6,3833,966
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4404,002
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2953,912
BahariyaEgypt 4,1572,583
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2342,631
BiarritzFrance 1,144711
BordeauxFrance 1,058657
BrestFrance 568353
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8229,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8209,209
BitamGabon 5,9003,666
BanjulGambia 4,3172,683
BerlinGermany 1,598993
BrockenGermany 1,427887
BokeGuinea 4,5782,845
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4822,785
BudapestHungary 2,1441,332
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1591,342
BangaloreIndia 8,7285,424
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2785,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6515,376
BikanerIndia 7,1704,455
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5577,803
BabolsarIran 5,1043,172
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0833,780
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,8323,003
Bandar LengehIran 6,0333,749
BirjandIran 5,8353,626
BushehrIran 5,5643,457
BaghdadIraq 4,7842,973
BasraIraq 5,2313,250
BelmulletIreland 255159
Birr, OffalyIreland 204127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3691,472
BergamoItaly 1,6111,001
BolognaItaly 1,7861,110
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,6741,040
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,4281,509
BrindisiItaly 2,4801,541
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9273,062
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9383,069
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,8293,622
BeirutLebanon 4,1452,576
BenghaziLibya 3,3082,055
BirzaiLithuania 2,3071,434
BitolaMacedonia 2,6771,664
BlantyreMalawi 8,6905,400
BvumbweMalawi 8,7185,417
BintuluMalaysia 11,9077,399
BamakoMali 4,3752,719
Bko-SMali 4,3862,726
BougounMali 4,5132,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9721,847
BaitagMongolia 6,8134,233
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,6784,150
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2894,529
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,8024,849
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8524,879
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2814,524
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6524,755
BulganMongolia 7,1864,465
BhamawMyanmar 9,0155,602
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,38512,046
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,98211,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,35112,025
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,64511,586
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8334,868
BilmaNiger 4,2132,618
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4602,772
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8421,766
BergenNorway 1,340833
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,340833
BjornoyaNorway 2,8391,764
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1651,346
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9641,220
BadinPakistan 7,1494,443
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0084,355
BalakotPakistan 6,6614,139
BarkhanPakistan 6,7784,212
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8124,854
BascoPhilippines 10,7296,667
BialystokPoland 2,2441,394
BejaPortugal 1,559969
BragancaPortugal 1,158720
BistritaRomania 2,5381,577
BucharestRomania 2,7821,729
BajkitRussia 5,8333,625
BarabinskRussia 5,4443,383
BarnaulRussia 5,8423,630
BerezovoRussia 4,3482,702
BiserRussia 4,2432,637
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9724,954
BogdarinRussia 7,0984,411
BogucanyRussia 6,1263,807
BomnakRussia 7,5694,703
BorRussia 5,5823,469
BorzjaRussia 7,5834,712
BratskRussia 6,4734,023
BelgradeSerbia 2,3821,480
BoSierra Leone 4,8933,041
BontheSierra Leone 4,9423,071
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9871,234
BerberaSomalia 6,7604,201
BusanSouth Korea 9,5585,939
BadajozSpain 1,476917
BarcelonaSpain 1,508937
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,176731
BabanusaSudan 5,6603,517
BaselSwitzerland 1,366849
BernSwitzerland 1,395867
BangkokThailand 10,1736,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1586,312
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7576,063
BizerteTunisia 2,2631,406
BalikesirTurkey 3,2141,997
BursaTurkey 3,2532,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6833,531
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 408254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 403251
Belfast-AldergroveUk 404251
Birmingham, EnglandUk 585364
Bournemouth-HurnUk 597371
Brighton, EnglandUk 712443
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1035,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2684,516
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,1693,212
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0593,765
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0603,766
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4404,002
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7964,223
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5914,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5663,459
Bedford, MaUsa 4,5982,857
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3994,598
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,9673,708
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0354,993
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2294,492
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5392,820
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4063,981
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5614,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4363,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6534,135
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9173,056
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2583,889
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8964,907
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,1443,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5593,455
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9053,669
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1104,418
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3403,939
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8192,995
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2484,504
Booneville, MsUsa 6,2943,911
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8993,045
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,5772,844
Bowler, WiUsa 5,5693,460
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,9483,696
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,1253,806
Brenham, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,7962,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4504,008
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7483,572
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9813,095
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,7583,578
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,5354,061
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5964,099
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5834,712
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,2523,885
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,9684,952
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4203,368
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4743,401
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0503,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8244,241
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6153,489
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,0003,729
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5862,850
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3944,595
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9693,710
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7364,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,0374,373
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8445,496
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -