Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1943,849
ChlefAlgeria 1,9721,226
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1891,360
CeresArgentina 10,3976,461
ChamicalArgentina 10,6516,619
ChepesArgentina 10,7596,686
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1627,558
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3586,437
CórdobaArgentina 10,6426,613
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6496,617
CorrientesArgentina 10,0116,221
CairnsAustralia 15,5819,682
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,55110,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4608,986
CedunaAustralia 16,37110,173
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,56110,291
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7199,768
Cobar MoAustralia 17,02410,579
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1759,430
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,25110,720
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0399,967
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8545,502
CharnocksBarbados 6,1433,817
CotonouBenin 5,2003,231
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6315,364
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8875,522
CabroboBrazil 7,2734,519
CaceresBrazil 8,8355,490
CaetiteBrazil 7,9734,954
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0164,360
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1275,671
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,3915,835
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9875,584
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1534,445
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0134,979
CaparaoBrazil 8,6225,358
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7285,423
CaratingaBrazil 8,5575,317
CaravelasBrazil 8,2415,121
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0354,993
CarolinaBrazil 7,4804,648
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3685,821
CataguasesBrazil 8,7435,433
CatalaoBrazil 8,6095,350
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9535,564
CaxiasBrazil 7,0504,381
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8626,128
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8344,247
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,7815,456
ChapecoBrazil 9,7116,035
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3965,217
CipoBrazil 7,5144,669
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6554,757
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5235,296
CordeiroBrazil 8,7995,468
CorrentinaBrazil 7,9954,968
CorumbaBrazil 9,1255,671
CoximBrazil 8,9395,555
CrateusBrazil 6,9734,333
CuiabaBrazil 8,7095,412
CuritibaBrazil 9,4035,843
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5184,051
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9163,055
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2041,991
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4492,143
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6382,261
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4663,397
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0931,922
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Chapais, QcCanada 4,3892,727
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9362,446
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8162,371
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8132,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1154,421
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9302,442
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6112,865
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4392,758
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,5432,201
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0013,108
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5302,193
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0833,780
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8683,025
Comox, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2382,634
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3173,926
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7254,179
ChicoChile 12,4187,717
ChillanChile 11,5217,159
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5907,202
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5766,572
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,3937,701
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3307,041
ChangchunChina 8,5415,307
ChangduChina 8,4025,221
ChangshaChina 9,5215,917
ChengduChina 8,8275,485
ChongqingChina 9,0755,639
Camilo DazaColombia 7,4364,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9721,225
CamagueyCuba 6,6324,121
CasablancaCuba 6,7904,219
ChebCzech Republic 1,591989
CopenhagenDenmark 1,544960
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2363,875
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3533,948
CotuiDominican Republic 6,2963,912
CanarEcuador 8,7985,467
CairoEgypt 4,1692,591
CaenFrance 756470
ChateaurouxFrance 1,032641
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5094,045
CocobeachGabon 5,9593,703
CologneGermany 1,195742
ChiosGreece 3,1831,978
CorfuGreece 2,6821,667
ConakryGuinea 4,7212,934
CatacamasHonduras 7,7314,804
CholutecaHonduras 7,9514,941
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9025,532
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5935,340
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5935,340
ChahbaharIran 6,5314,058
ClaremorrisIreland 215134
ClonesIreland 323201
Collooney, SligoIreland 277172
CorkIreland 12175
Cork (Ap)Ireland 12175
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0491,273
CameriItaly 1,553965
CampobassoItaly 2,2041,369
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0291,261
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0861,297
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9741,227
Cape MeleItaly 1,6261,011
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3561,464
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5441,581
CerviaItaly 1,8701,162
CiampinoItaly 2,0551,277
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7701,100
Cisa PassItaly 1,7021,058
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9921,238
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7231,071
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6131,624
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5471,583
ChibaJapan 9,8636,129
ChichibuJapan 9,7936,085
ChichijimaJapan 10,8256,727
ChoshiJapan 9,8696,133
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,1502,579
ChilekaMalawi 8,6905,400
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4575,255
ChitipaMalawi 8,0124,979
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9164,919
ComitanMexico 8,0404,996
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1948,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7244,800
ChoirMongolia 7,6054,726
CasablancaMorocco 2,0531,276
ChindeMozambique 9,0505,624
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6806,015
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,30911,999
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,05611,842
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,05511,841
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,05211,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,79011,676
CondegaNicaragua 7,8954,906
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,0866,268
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6245,980
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2275,733
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4065,845
ChhorPakistan 7,1374,435
ChitralPakistan 6,4494,007
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,6355,987
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5525,936
CajamarcaPeru 9,1825,706
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0585,629
ChiclayoPeru 9,2375,740
ChimbotePeru 9,3675,821
CuzcoPeru 9,3695,822
CzestochowaPoland 2,0261,259
CoimbraPortugal 1,313816
CalafatRomania 2,5971,614
CeahlauRomania 2,6421,642
ClujRomania 2,4911,548
ConstantaRomania 2,9741,848
CraiovaRomania 2,6421,642
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9343,066
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5392,820
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9553,701
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5504,070
Cape UelenRussia 6,7694,207
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5975,342
CaraRussia 7,0344,371
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0492,516
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3733,961
ChitaRussia 7,3114,543
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3114,543
CokurdahRussia 6,2763,900
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2454,502
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9576,187
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8055,471
CaceresSpain 1,418881
CadizSpain 1,7411,082
Ciudad RealSpain 1,521945
CordobaSpain 1,6231,008
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4125,848
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0736,260
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3706,444
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6175,976
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5655,944
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2336,359
ChumphonThailand 10,3796,449
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0761,911
CorumTurkey 3,6312,256
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6693,523
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9433,693
Cardiff, WalesUk 476296
CernovcyUkraine 2,5781,602
ChernigovUkraine 2,8211,753
CarrascoUruguay 10,6256,602
ColoniaUruguay 10,6596,624
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0653,769
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,1563,825
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,1373,192
Camden, ScUsa 5,8383,628
Canton, NyUsa 4,6752,905
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,2023,854
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,3743,339
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1062,552
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,0323,748
Casper, WyUsa 6,7664,204
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2944,532
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,1833,221
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5543,451
Charles City, IaUsa 5,9573,702
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,8533,637
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,8563,639
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5563,453
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7423,568
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3633,332
Chaska, MnUsa 5,8663,645
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0423,755
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5442,823
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5692,839
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7103,548
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8124,233
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8104,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,7143,551
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7093,548
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8584,883
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3973,353
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7544,197
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,7103,548
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6933,537
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5573,453
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2283,870
Clark, SdUsa 6,1143,799
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5064,043
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0143,737
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0864,404
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,3593,330
Clinton, IaUsa 5,8413,630
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8344,868
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5223,432
College Park, MdUsa 5,2013,232
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,9904,344
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2163,863
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8503,635
Columbus, GaUsa 5,7753,589
Columbus, InUsa 5,8013,605
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5324,059
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,5253,433
Conception, MoUsa 6,3033,917
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5024,041
Conway, ArUsa 6,4944,035
Conway, ScUsa 5,7033,544
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8012,983
Corning, ArUsa 6,3513,947
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6052,862
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4344,620
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,0144,359
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9093,050
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5194,672
Covington, LaUsa 6,6764,148
Covington, TnUsa 6,2863,906
Crete, NeUsa 6,3523,947
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6104,108
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1523,201
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1523,201
CaracasVenezuela 6,8414,251
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8454,253
CoroVenezuela 6,9404,313
ChipataZambia 8,3645,198
ChomaZambia 8,4555,254
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0345,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -