Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5022,176
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1991,367
DavisAntarctica 15,1839,435
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9229,272
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4178,959
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2347,602
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,23210,708
DhakaBangladesh 8,6595,381
D’UccleBelgium 1,019633
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4475,249
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6115,351
DouradosBrazil 9,3145,788
DoualaCameroon 5,6413,506
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2532,021
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,7953,601
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5944,098
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2852,041
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2852,663
Dryden, OnCanada 5,4703,399
DuianChina 8,0014,972
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3541,463
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,5404,064
DajabonDominican Republic 6,3613,953
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4544,011
DabaaEgypt 3,9022,425
DakhlaEgypt 4,4072,739
DijonFrance 1,218757
DresdenGermany 1,6561,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7841,730
DebrecenHungary 2,3231,443
DalatangiIceland 1,494929
DaltonganjIndia 8,2095,101
DarbhangaIndia 8,1465,062
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5945,340
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5985,343
DumkaIndia 8,3965,217
DwarkaIndia 7,3504,567
DezfulIran 5,1433,196
DublinIreland 316197
DecimomannuItaly 2,0351,265
DobbiacoItaly 1,7191,068
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0613,145
Deir-AllaJordan 4,2772,658
DagorettiKenya 7,3694,579
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4261,507
DedzaMalawi 8,5205,295
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6854,776
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5814,711
DaweiMyanmar 9,9926,209
De BiltNetherlands 1,054655
De KooyNetherlands 1,023636
Den HelderNetherlands 1,021634
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,62411,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,05711,842
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,20611,313
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,34312,020
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,34212,019
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,408875
DalbandinPakistan 6,4994,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7044,166
DirPakistan 6,5004,039
DroshPakistan 6,4674,019
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0786,884
DohaQatar 5,9143,675
DorohoiRomania 2,6291,633
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5762,843
DudinkaRussia 4,9523,078
DzardzanRussia 6,0843,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7353,564
DakarSenegal 4,1872,602
DaruSierra Leone 4,8883,037
DurbanSouth Africa 9,9526,184
DamazinSudan 5,9853,719
DongolaSudan 5,0693,150
DamascusSyria 4,2452,638
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,2452,638
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3502,703
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0413,754
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0414,997
DjerbaTunisia 2,6471,645
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1702,591
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 677421
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 459285
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1821,978
DonetskUkraine 3,3952,110
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1713,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,9993,728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4093,361
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,9784,336
Danville, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Darlington, ScUsa 5,7283,560
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0044,352
David City, NeUsa 6,3403,940
Dayton, OhUsa 5,6153,489
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1064,416
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4073,981
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8934,905
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9223,680
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5254,676
Delaware, OhUsa 5,5323,438
Delphine, InUsa 5,7223,555
Denton, MdUsa 5,1373,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9234,302
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,1043,793
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4574,634
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,8563,639
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,3983,355
Dickson, TnUsa 6,1093,796
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9594,324
Dixon, IlUsa 5,8413,630
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7854,216
Dover, DeUsa 5,1373,192
Dover, TnUsa 6,1553,825
Dublin, TxUsa 7,1214,425
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,8573,639
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6373,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Durham, NhUsa 4,5342,818
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1761,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -