Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,6081,620
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4641,531
EsquelArgentina 12,0617,495
EzeizaArgentina 10,7286,666
East SaleAustralia 17,68210,988
Esperance (po)Australia 15,7269,772
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7279,773
EssendonAustralia 17,51910,887
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9255,546
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0536,247
EspinosaBrazil 8,0765,018
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8242,998
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3253,930
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2923,910
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3023,916
Edson, AbCanada 6,4394,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1384,436
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1913,226
Estevan, SkCanada 6,0893,784
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0802,535
ErlianChina 8,0304,990
El CaranoColombia 7,9044,911
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7081,061
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4243,992
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2543,886
El ArishEgypt 4,2492,640
El TorEgypt 4,4712,778
ErfurtGermany 1,468912
EssenGermany 1,186737
EsfahanIran 5,3503,324
EsashiJapan 9,2005,717
EldoretKenya 7,1124,420
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,1084,417
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2711,411
EeldeNetherlands 1,143710
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,50611,500
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,04711,836
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,0094,977
EnuguNigeria 5,3133,302
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8696,133
EvoraPortugal 1,498931
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3365,180
EkimcanRussia 7,8444,875
Elat’MaRussia 3,3812,101
ElistaRussia 3,9162,433
ErbogacenRussia 6,2973,913
EssejRussia 5,5383,441
Ed DueimSudan 5,6573,516
El FasherSudan 5,3073,298
El GeneinaSudan 5,1733,214
El ObeidSudan 5,6163,490
El ShowakSudan 5,8253,620
En NahudSudan 5,5613,456
EdirneTurkey 2,9861,856
ErzincanTurkey 3,9992,485
ErzurumTurkey 4,0962,545
EskisehirTurkey 3,3822,102
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,1403,194
EntebbeUganda 7,0074,354
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 635395
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 596371
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,2703,275
Eastman, GaUsa 6,1263,807
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1502,579
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,4263,993
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,5814,090
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,6704,766
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4033,357
Elko, NvUsa 7,4574,634
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,5664,080
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9823,096
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5364,683
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,5362,819
Erie, PaUsa 5,2033,233
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,4424,003
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5564,696
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,4984,038
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8974,907
Eureka, SdUsa 6,1583,826
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,1544,445
Evansville, InUsa 5,9713,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -