Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2663,894
FarahAfghanistan 6,0763,776
FormosaArgentina 9,8646,129
ForrestAustralia 15,9079,884
FrancistownBotswana 8,9225,544
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5484,069
FloraniaBrazil 6,9314,307
FlorestaBrazil 7,2544,508
FlorianoBrazil 7,2324,494
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5995,965
FormosaBrazil 8,3125,165
FortalezaBrazil 6,7484,193
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,6365,988
FrancaBrazil 8,8325,488
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6403,505
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8043,607
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9623,705
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2793,902
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9943,725
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7523,574
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4143,986
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0473,757
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0682,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0632,525
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5422,201
FayaChad 4,5652,837
FamagustaCyprus 3,9422,450
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,283797
FarafraEgypt 4,2112,617
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3633,954
FichtelbergGermany 1,6191,006
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,333828
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6971,676
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5861,607
FaranahGuinea 4,6602,896
FalconaraItaly 1,9791,230
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,8271,136
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2681,409
FonniItaly 1,9871,235
FrontoneItaly 1,9451,209
FrosinoneItaly 2,1121,312
FukauraJapan 9,3245,794
FukueJapan 9,7956,087
FukuiJapan 9,7026,029
FukuokaJapan 9,7626,066
FukushimaJapan 9,6445,993
FukuyamaJapan 9,7736,073
FushikiJapan 9,6505,997
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,0923,786
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8696,133
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2026,340
FunchalMadeira 2,2131,375
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1003,791
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0461,272
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,526949
FaroPortugal 1,6691,037
FerganaRussia 6,1013,791
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8252,998
FalunSweden 1,8481,148
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 793493
FeodosijaUkraine 3,3902,107
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5334,060
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,4283,995
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,0403,753
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9463,695
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9063,670
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3452,700
Farmington, MnUsa 5,8143,613
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1353,812
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,1783,839
Fayette, IaUsa 5,8953,663
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5464,068
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6283,497
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2143,862
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,1253,806
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4224,612
Findlay, OhUsa 5,5013,419
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7014,786
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3753,340
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6183,491
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,8714,270
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,0193,740
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8214,239
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,4594,014
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4554,011
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6214,115
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,6053,483
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,9864,341
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6082,864
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,8083,609
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8894,281
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2653,272
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2743,278
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0224,985
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0413,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -