Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4514,009
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4043,979
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4521,524
General PicoArgentina 11,0426,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5526,557
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6684,143
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,79111,056
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4289,587
GrazAustria 1,9251,196
GancaAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4992,796
GomelBelarus 2,7721,723
GrodnoBelarus 2,2921,425
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2144,483
GoianiaBrazil 8,5085,287
GoiasBrazil 8,4705,263
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4505,251
GrajauBrazil 7,2794,523
GuairaBrazil 9,4755,888
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8174,236
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1455,062
GarouaCameroon 5,2003,231
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1081,931
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1703,213
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1694,455
Golden, BcCanada 6,6464,130
Goose, NfCanada 3,3202,063
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1073,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4203,989
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0062,490
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6712,281
GanzhouChina 9,8596,126
GuangzhouChina 10,0346,235
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2633,892
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8245,483
GonderEthiopia 6,0963,788
GourdonFrance 1,171728
GrenobleFrance 1,392865
GeisenheimGermany 1,289801
GorlitzGermany 1,7361,079
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7981,117
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,0705,015
GeorgetownGuyana 6,6454,129
GoaIndia 8,2555,130
GuwahatiIndia 8,5105,288
GelaItaly 2,5271,570
GenoaItaly 1,6361,017
GhediItaly 1,6641,034
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4071,496
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2041,369
GrossetoItaly 1,8921,176
GrottaglieItaly 2,4551,525
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,9071,185
GuidoniaItaly 2,0511,275
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1093,175
GifuJapan 9,7876,082
GaoMali 4,0672,528
GuamMariana Islands 12,3547,677
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4175,231
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,2545,129
GuaymasMexico 8,2795,145
GaluutMongolia 7,2054,478
GemertNetherlands 1,095681
GisborneNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,40611,437
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,16811,290
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,83111,702
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,95511,779
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,56211,535
GayaNiger 4,6212,872
GardermoenNorway 1,600994
GeiloNorway 1,479919
GdanskPoland 1,9281,198
GalatiRomania 2,8631,779
Gor’KijRussia 3,4662,154
GorznyjRussia 4,1962,608
GridinoRussia 2,9221,815
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2454,502
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0577,493
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,485923
GijonSpain 994618
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5753,465
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8353,626
GoteborgSweden 1,553965
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,548962
GothenburgSweden 1,553965
GunnarnSweden 2,1471,334
GenevaSwitzerland 1,345836
GabesTunisia 2,5851,606
GafsaTunisia 2,4711,536
GiresunTurkey 3,8422,388
GoztepeTurkey 3,2111,996
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1893,225
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,1853,222
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 580361
GajvoronUkraine 2,8481,770
GeniceskUkraine 3,2912,045
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3853,968
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7314,183
Galva, IlUsa 5,9043,669
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1314,431
Geneva, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Genoa, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3633,954
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4653,396
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,7542,954
Golconda, NvUsa 7,5084,665
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5313,437
Goodland, KsUsa 6,7644,203
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,5354,061
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8403,629
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8894,281
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4363,999
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,1914,468
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,4943,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7324,805
Gravette, ArUsa 6,5424,065
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6724,146
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,5483,447
Greenfield, InUsa 5,7283,560
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3853,968
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6103,486
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,9483,696
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5844,091
Greenville, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2653,272
Greenville, TxUsa 6,9084,292
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8523,637
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9023,667
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,0543,762
Groton, CtUsa 4,7312,940
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7324,183
GuanareVenezuela 7,1584,448
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3874,591
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -