Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9373,689
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6181,627
HuamboAngola 7,6214,736
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7799,184
Hobart (airport)Australia 18,06911,229
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 18,06211,224
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,9169,891
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0631,282
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6384,125
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9342,445
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,9182,434
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1143,178
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3182,062
Harrow, OnCanada 5,3843,346
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8513,636
Hope, BcCanada 7,0194,362
HaikouChina 10,1656,317
HailarChina 7,8104,853
HamiChina 7,1934,470
HetanChina 6,8634,265
HavanaCuba 6,8084,231
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2693,896
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2453,881
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4343,998
HelwanEgypt 4,1852,601
HurguadaEgypt 4,5642,836
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,141709
HelsinkiFinland 2,3161,439
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3371,452
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,3218,899
HamburgGermany 1,370851
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,369851
HannoverGermany 1,355842
HelgolandGermany 1,233766
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,585985
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3472,080
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8761,787
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3477,051
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2827,011
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,404872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4025,221
HaifaIsrael 4,1892,603
HaboroJapan 8,9745,576
HachijojimaJapan 10,1166,286
HachinoheJapan 9,3775,827
HagiJapan 9,7146,036
HakodateJapan 9,2215,730
HamadaJapan 9,6876,019
HamamatsuJapan 9,8846,142
HikoneJapan 9,7846,080
HimejiJapan 9,7806,078
HiradoJapan 9,7546,061
HirooJapan 9,2315,736
HiroshimaJapan 9,7526,060
HitaJapan 9,8106,096
HitoyoshiJapan 9,9166,162
HunLibya 3,3292,068
HomboriMali 4,1412,573
HomalinMyanmar 8,8235,483
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7186,039
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,94211,771
HighbankNew Zealand 19,07311,852
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,37312,039
HororataNew Zealand 19,06811,849
HyderabadPakistan 7,0554,384
HuanucoPeru 9,2895,772
HelPoland 1,9401,206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3735,203
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,6632,897
HatangaRussia 5,2863,285
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0082,490
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5624,699
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0633,146
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0731,288
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2049,448
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1385,678
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8885,523
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5675,945
HalaibSudan 5,1763,217
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7293,560
HudeibaSudan 5,4223,369
HaparandaSweden 2,4551,525
HarnosandSweden 2,0421,269
HamaSyria 4,1332,568
HassakahSyria 4,3052,675
Hua HinThailand 10,2396,363
HakkariTurkey 4,4362,757
Hull, EnglandUk 699434
HersonUkraine 3,1141,935
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,6081,621
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2604,512
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5392,820
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1103,175
Hart, MiUsa 5,4493,386
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7162,930
Hartington, NeUsa 6,2463,881
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1363,813
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,5594,076
Hays, KsUsa 6,6284,119
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0264,988
Hebron, NeUsa 6,4894,033
Helena, MtUsa 6,7764,211
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9993,106
Henderson, NcUsa 5,4863,409
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8303,623
Hermit, CoUsa 7,1934,470
Hernando, MsUsa 6,3763,962
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3293,933
Highmore, SdUsa 6,1733,836
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0003,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5223,432
Holly, CoUsa 6,8914,282
Homer, AkUsa 7,1324,432
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8033,606
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,0563,763
Horton, KsUsa 6,3623,953
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,5594,076
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4763,403
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3403,319
Houma, LaUsa 6,8364,248
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1134,420
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6193,492
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1763,838
Huron, SdUsa 6,1723,836
HanoiVietnam 9,8216,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8146,720
HarareZimbabwe 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -