Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1271,943
In SalahAlgeria 2,9461,831
InnsbruckAustria 1,6331,015
IbiriteBrazil 8,6485,374
IguatuBrazil 7,0464,379
IlheusBrazil 7,9254,925
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2994,535
IndaialBrazil 9,5535,937
IpameriBrazil 8,5705,326
IraiBrazil 9,7436,055
IreceBrazil 7,6584,759
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7364,807
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,6114,730
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5894,716
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3785,206
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6955,403
ItapevaBrazil 9,2385,741
ItirucuBrazil 7,8044,850
ItuacuBrazil 7,9004,909
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2835,769
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3353,315
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,1772,595
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8553,638
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,5422,201
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4542,768
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,9266,168
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9618,054
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1868,194
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2753,900
IzobambaEcuador 8,5765,329
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1842,600
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,0535,004
IoanninaGreece 2,7351,700
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8491,770
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1461,334
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7754,832
IranshahrIran 6,3813,966
IstranaItaly 1,7691,099
IidaJapan 9,8066,094
IizukaJapan 9,7676,069
IrakoJapan 9,8786,138
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4186,474
IrozakiJapan 9,9336,173
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4466,491
IshinomakiJapan 9,5945,962
IwamizawaJapan 9,0985,654
IzuharaJapan 9,6606,003
IrbidJordan 4,2672,651
IfraneMorocco 2,0911,299
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,39212,050
IlorinNigeria 5,0173,118
InchonNorth Korea 9,2285,735
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0591,901
IslamabadPakistan 6,7054,167
IquitosPeru 8,5505,313
IloiloPhilippines 11,7177,281
IasiRomania 2,7501,709
IcaRussia 7,9884,964
IlirnejRussia 6,7614,201
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0034,973
IrkutskRussia 6,9204,300
Ivdel’Russia 4,2432,637
IbizaSpain 1,7081,061
IspartaTurkey 3,5222,188
IstanbulTurkey 3,2031,990
IzmirTurkey 3,2462,017
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4511,523
IzmailUkraine 2,9251,818
Imperial, NeUsa 6,6554,135
Independence, KsUsa 6,5964,099
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6712,903
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,7653,582
Indianola, IaUsa 6,1663,831
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,5923,475
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2933,911
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,0073,733
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4393,380
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9373,068
IsokaZambia 8,0234,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -