Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3353,937
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4694,020
JuninArgentina 10,8046,714
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2005,717
JacobinaBrazil 7,5944,719
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8244,240
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9714,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4885,275
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8055,472
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2463,881
JiuquanChina 7,7194,797
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0374,994
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3313,934
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4794,026
JoensuuFinland 2,6191,628
JokioinenFinland 2,2671,409
JyvskylFinland 2,4151,500
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8511,771
JulianehbGreenland 2,3751,476
JagdalpurIndia 8,5015,283
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,3807,693
JerusalemIsrael 4,2782,658
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,9344,930
JosNigeria 4,9893,100
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1141,313
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1201,317
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8214,239
JhelumPakistan 6,8004,225
JiwaniPakistan 6,6294,120
JuliacaPeru 9,4465,870
JakutskRussia 6,8634,265
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,0002,486
JenisejskRussia 5,8963,664
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1025,656
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7215,420
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5584,697
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3843,346
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,0243,743
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,4575,877
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7211,069
JubaSudan 6,4914,033
JokkmokkSweden 2,3201,442
JönköpingSweden 1,6801,044
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6741,040
JendoubaTunisia 2,2791,416
JerbaTunisia 2,6201,628
JerseyUk 643400
JaltaUkraine 3,3372,074
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5774,087
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2383,876
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1563,826
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9863,720
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2403,256
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7604,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -