Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3783,963
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3913,971
KhostAfghanistan 6,5194,051
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1963,850
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3928,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4629,608
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8651,159
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,4042,737
KandiBenin 4,6902,915
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8813,033
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8833,034
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Kenora, OnCanada 5,5663,459
Kingston, OnCanada 4,8283,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9103,672
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,3353,315
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6512,269
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5712,840
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4494,007
KashiChina 6,4353,999
KunmingChina 9,2715,761
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7174,174
KhargaEgypt 4,5082,801
KosseirEgypt 4,6852,911
KajaaniFinland 2,5601,591
KuopioFinland 2,5261,570
KuusamoFinland 2,6771,663
KarlsruheGermany 1,355842
KasselGermany 1,357843
KonstanzGermany 1,468912
KumasiGhana 5,0913,163
KalamataGreece 3,0081,870
KerkiraGreece 2,6821,667
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1331,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7581,714
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1391,329
KankanGuinea 4,6222,872
KindiaGuinea 4,6642,898
KissidougouGuinea 4,7282,938
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2757,007
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1576,312
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1586,312
KeszthelyHungary 2,0591,279
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,394866
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6155,354
KotaIndia 7,5754,707
KozhikodeIndia 8,7545,440
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7878,568
KermanIran 5,8843,657
KermanshahIran 4,9003,045
Khoram AbadIran 5,0463,136
KilkennyIreland 213133
KingstonJamaica 6,8474,255
KagoshimaJapan 9,9766,199
KanazawaJapan 9,6596,002
KaruizawaJapan 9,7406,053
KatsuuraJapan 9,9176,162
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8366,112
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9335,551
KobeJapan 9,8126,097
KochiJapan 9,8756,136
KofuJapan 9,8126,097
KumagayaJapan 9,7856,080
KumamotoJapan 9,8536,123
KumejimaJapan 10,3596,437
KureJapan 9,7726,072
KushiroJapan 9,1825,706
KutchanJapan 9,1065,659
KyotoJapan 9,7956,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,1173,801
KitaleKenya 7,0494,380
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3493,324
KufraLibya 4,1882,603
KaunasLithuania 2,2591,404
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0801,293
KybartaiLithuania 2,1951,364
KarongaMalawi 8,0685,013
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9686,816
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8267,349
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1986,958
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0956,895
KuantanMalaysia 11,2456,988
KuchingMalaysia 11,9037,397
KayesMali 4,1722,592
KeniebaMali 4,3472,702
KidalMali 3,8612,399
KitaMali 4,3232,686
KoutiaMali 4,4192,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2668,244
KisinevMoldova 2,8501,771
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9274,926
KhatgalMongolia 6,8904,281
KhovdMongolia 6,6654,142
KhujirtMongolia 7,3154,545
KhutagMongolia 7,0964,410
KenitraMorocco 1,9831,232
KalewaMyanmar 8,9335,551
KathaMyanmar 8,9725,575
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3886,455
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2215,730
KengtungMyanmar 9,4285,859
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7715,450
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1545,688
KathmanduNepal 7,9824,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,49410,249
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,91611,754
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,42011,446
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73811,644
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55911,533
KawerauNew Zealand 18,38411,424
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60411,561
KanoNigeria 4,7452,949
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2845,769
KarasjokNorway 2,6801,665
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,446898
KristiansandNorway 1,346836
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,6311,014
KhasabOman 6,1563,825
KarachiPakistan 7,0054,353
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0074,354
KhanpurPakistan 6,9424,314
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7354,185
KororPalau 12,6207,842
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1391,329
KlodzkoPoland 1,8691,161
KoszalinPoland 1,7711,101
KrakowPoland 2,0971,303
KalakanRussia 7,1504,443
KaliningradRussia 2,0521,275
KamenskoeRussia 7,2864,528
KandalaksaRussia 2,8481,770
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3272,067
KazanRussia 3,8022,363
KemRussia 2,9001,802
KerchRussia 3,4402,138
KhabarovskRussia 8,3725,203
KirenskRussia 6,5984,100
KirovRussia 3,7302,318
KljuciRussia 7,9504,940
KolpasevRussia 5,4833,407
KorfRussia 7,5254,676
KostromaRussia 3,2492,019
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6053,483
KotlasRussia 3,5102,181
KrasnodarRussia 3,6462,266
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6122,866
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2622,648
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,1093,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9492,454
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9782,472
KurganRussia 4,7462,949
KurskRussia 3,1331,947
KyraRussia 7,4824,649
KigaliRwanda 7,0884,405
KoldaSenegal 4,3642,712
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7112,928
KosiceSlovakia 2,2481,397
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6065,969
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9985,592
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3965,839
KadugliSudan 5,7953,601
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2073,236
KassalaSudan 5,7643,582
KhartoumSudan 5,5213,431
KostiSudan 5,7553,576
KalmarSweden 1,7931,114
KaresuandoSweden 2,5181,565
KarlstadSweden 1,6841,047
KristianstadSweden 1,6491,025
KamishliSyria 4,2982,671
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0826,265
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4946,521
Khon KaenThailand 10,0606,251
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2396,363
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1546,310
KairouanTunisia 2,4201,504
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9662,465
KarsTurkey 4,1882,602
KastamonuTurkey 3,4982,174
KayseriTurkey 3,7892,354
KonyaTurkey 3,6422,263
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1523,201
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8653,645
KinlossUk 765475
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2011,989
KievUkraine 2,8131,748
KirillovkaUkraine 3,3342,072
KirovogradUkraine 3,0001,864
KlepininoUkraine 3,2762,036
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1181,938
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3921,486
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0901,920
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5403,442
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7564,198
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,3423,941
Keene, NhUsa 4,6012,859
Kenton, OhUsa 5,5273,435
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0334,370
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6354,123
Kimball, NeUsa 6,7744,209
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3464,565
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,8014,226
Kinston, NcUsa 5,5603,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6514,754
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9023,668
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3464,565
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6004,101
KabompoZambia 8,0064,975
KabweZambia 8,2705,139
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2665,137
KafirondaZambia 8,0665,012
KaomaZambia 8,1545,067
KasamaZambia 7,9624,948
KasempaZambia 8,0665,012
KawambwaZambia 7,8254,863
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5625,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -