Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9783,715
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0813,779
MilianaAlgeria 1,9981,241
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7734,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,13110,645
Malarg EArgentina 11,2997,021
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7957,329
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9966,833
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6806,636
MendozaArgentina 11,0176,846
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0096,841
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2406,363
Mackay MoAustralia 16,15710,040
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,24211,957
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9299,277
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,51010,881
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,53010,893
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,06010,601
Mount GambierAustralia 17,26710,730
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6699,737
MuharraqBahrain 5,7683,585
MinskBelarus 2,5181,565
MogilevBelarus 2,6751,662
MaunBotswana 8,6395,368
MacapaBrazil 6,9114,295
MacauBrazil 6,8194,237
MaceioBrazil 7,2704,518
MachadoBrazil 8,8895,523
ManausBrazil 7,6994,784
MarabaBrazil 7,3564,571
MaringaBrazil 9,3095,785
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2684,516
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0865,024
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4734,644
MonteiroBrazil 7,1264,428
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2985,156
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8784,274
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6254,738
MamfeCameroon 5,4443,383
MarouaCameroon 5,1163,179
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,6612,897
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4964,037
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3293,933
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0864,403
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4394,001
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9282,441
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,0272,502
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5402,821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5652,837
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1463,819
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,6632,897
Morden, MbCanada 5,8193,616
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,9573,080
MoundouChad 5,3833,345
MatecanaColombia 7,9264,925
MoroniComoros 8,7275,423
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9951,240
MarstalDenmark 1,408875
Melville HallDominica 6,0333,749
MichesDominican Republic 6,2363,875
MocaDominican Republic 6,3003,915
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3343,936
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3023,916
MilagroEcuador 8,8025,469
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8002,361
MinyaEgypt 4,2942,669
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6403,505
MassawaEritrea 5,9393,691
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,140709
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0581,279
MarseilleFrance 1,489925
MontpellierFrance 1,407874
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7144,172
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3688,928
MakokouGabon 6,1063,795
MayumbaGabon 6,4644,017
MitzicGabon 6,0403,754
MkamboGabon 6,0943,787
MoandaGabon 6,3403,940
MouilaGabon 6,3083,920
MagdeburgGermany 1,488925
MunichGermany 1,6151,004
MünsterGermany 1,221759
MethoniGreece 3,0061,868
MilosGreece 3,1931,984
MitiliniGreece 3,1631,966
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1571,962
MacentaGuinea 4,8273,000
MamouGuinea 4,6262,874
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0146,844
MiskolcHungary 2,2361,389
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5505,313
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4674,640
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,8954,906
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6905,400
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7397,916
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4378,350
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,9716,817
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4939,006
MashhadIran 5,6103,486
Malin HeadIreland 427265
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8521,151
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4281,509
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5141,563
MilanItaly 1,597993
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,550963
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9251,196
ManIvory Coast 4,9613,083
MaebashiJapan 9,7496,058
MaizuruJapan 9,7376,051
MakurazakiJapan 9,9966,212
MatsueJapan 9,6636,005
MatsumotoJapan 9,7346,049
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8206,102
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5886,580
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4017,085
MishimaJapan 9,8816,140
MitoJapan 9,7906,084
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0036,216
MiyakoJapan 9,4825,892
MiyakojimaJapan 10,4486,493
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9786,200
MiyazakiJapan 9,9686,194
MombetsuJapan 9,0135,601
MoriokaJapan 9,4565,876
MuroranJapan 9,1745,701
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9296,170
MutsuJapan 9,2895,773
Ma’AnJordan 4,4512,766
MafraqJordan 4,3082,677
MombasaKenya 7,7884,839
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8305,487
MaseruLesotho 9,7556,062
MonroviaLiberia 5,0803,157
MisratahLibya 2,9891,857
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2785,766
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3805,829
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9146,161
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6105,972
MakhangaMalawi 8,7825,457
MangochiMalawi 8,5805,331
MwmosaMalawi 8,7595,443
MzimbaMalawi 8,2475,125
MzuzuMalawi 8,2235,110
MalaccaMalaysia 11,3207,034
MersingMalaysia 11,4057,087
MiriMalaysia 11,8577,368
MaleMaldives 9,2145,726
MenakaMali 4,1602,585
MoptiMali 4,1972,608
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4508,358
MazatlanMexico 8,4005,220
MeridaMexico 7,4734,644
Mexico CityMexico 8,2515,127
MonterreyMexico 7,7944,843
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,3595,194
MaantyMongolia 7,4964,658
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5794,710
MatadMongolia 7,8534,880
MurenMongolia 6,9584,324
MarrakechMorocco 2,2671,409
MeknesMorocco 2,0431,270
MideltMorocco 2,1871,359
MaputoMozambique 9,6085,971
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9035,533
MandalayMyanmar 9,1525,687
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2385,741
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1666,318
MindatMyanmar 9,0725,638
MonywaMyanmar 9,0825,644
MyeikMyanmar 10,1666,318
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9295,549
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,113692
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59311,554
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,391
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,19411,928
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,49811,495
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,88611,736
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,81311,691
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10111,869
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,05911,843
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9944,968
MasatepeNicaragua 8,0034,973
MagariaNiger 4,6562,893
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7402,945
MaradiNiger 4,5492,827
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9263,061
MakurdiNigeria 5,2063,235
MinnaNigeria 4,9463,073
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4875,895
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0941,301
MajisOman 6,3253,930
MasirahOman 6,7934,221
Muscat  Oman 6,5104,045
MultanPakistan 6,8674,267
MurreePakistan 6,7004,164
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3728,931
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5655,944
MoyobambaPeru 8,9865,584
MactanPhilippines 11,8297,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2586,996
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,102685
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2643,892
MagadanRussia 7,5024,662
MahackalaRussia 4,3322,692
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7092,305
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7102,305
MarkovoRussia 7,0474,379
MinusinskRussia 6,2273,870
MogocaRussia 7,3814,586
MoscowRussia 3,1021,928
MurmanskRussia 2,9321,822
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1743,215
MatamSenegal 4,0462,514
MogadishuSomalia 7,5514,692
MadridSpain 1,374854
Madrid (b)Spain 1,376855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7421,083
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7561,091
MelillaSpain 1,9411,206
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7371,079
MalakalSudan 6,0413,754
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5925,960
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,384860
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5085,909
Mae SariangThailand 9,6075,970
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7776,076
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1696,319
MalatyaTurkey 3,9872,477
MersinTurkey 3,8662,402
MuglaTurkey 3,4142,121
Manchester, EnglandUk 559348
ManstonUk 801498
MeloUruguay 10,3036,402
MercedesUruguay 10,5536,558
MontevideoUruguay 10,6346,608
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,1163,801
Madison, FlUsa 6,2043,855
Madison, InUsa 5,7353,564
Madison, NeUsa 6,2763,900
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,7193,554
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,5044,042
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5473,447
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,1853,843
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7783,591
Marion, InUsa 5,6573,515
Marion, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3763,341
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8414,251
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,2713,275
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8854,279
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,4823,406
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5224,675
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0333,749
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0313,748
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,5944,098
Medford, WiUsa 5,6423,506
Mellette, SdUsa 6,1733,836
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3593,951
Mena, ArUsa 6,6244,116
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,4874,031
Mexia, TxUsa 7,0494,380
Mexico, MoUsa 6,1893,846
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4434,004
Midland, TxUsa 7,3944,595
Milan, MnUsa 5,9953,725
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0173,739
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,4574,013
Milford, DeUsa 5,0693,150
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0493,759
Millen, GaUsa 5,9933,724
Millport, OhUsa 5,3313,313
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,5922,854
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6413,506
Minden, NeUsa 6,4744,023
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,8363,626
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8593,641
Missoula, MtUsa 6,8594,262
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,5834,091
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,9143,675
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Monroe, NcUsa 5,7363,564
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,9953,725
Montgomery AlUsa 6,3323,935
Montrose, CoUsa 7,2524,506
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,0003,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,4923,413
Morganton, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Moro, OrUsa 7,3704,580
Morris, MnUsa 5,9233,681
Morrison, IlUsa 5,8533,637
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,6153,489
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,3253,309
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,0133,736
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,3853,346
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,4762,781
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0703,772
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,0603,766
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,5223,431
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,6534,135
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8384,249
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1504,443
MaracayVenezuela 6,9134,296
MaturinVenezuela 6,6754,148
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,1644,452
MeridaVenezuela 7,2894,530
MagoyeZambia 8,3915,214
MansaZambia 7,9464,938
MbalaZambia 7,8344,868
MfuweZambia 8,3055,161
MisamfuZambia 7,9564,944
MonguZambia 8,1365,056
MpikaZambia 8,1455,061
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3735,203
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3735,203
MumbwaZambia 8,2785,144
MwinilungaZambia 7,8244,862
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9445,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -