Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3063,918
NeuquenArgentina 11,5527,179
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8916,768
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,46410,853
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4519,601
Nowra RanAustralia 17,58610,928
NuriootpaAustralia 16,89510,499
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3003,915
NatitingouBenin 4,7462,949
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8315,487
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4143,364
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4973,416
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3012,051
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1494,443
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9772,471
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9083,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1053,794
North Bay, OnCanada 4,8773,031
N’DjamenaChad 4,9733,090
NanchangChina 9,6415,991
NanjingChina 9,4475,870
NanningChina 9,8056,093
NicosiaCyprus 3,8962,421
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,511939
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2553,887
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4374,000
NegeleEthiopia 6,8954,285
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,15410,038
NandiFiji 16,15410,038
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2381,391
NancyFrance 1,221759
NantesFrance 819509
NiceFrance 1,590988
NeustrelitzGermany 1,575978
NurembergGermany 1,521945
NurnbergGermany 1,518943
NaxosGreece 3,2252,004
NanortalikGreenland 2,3211,443
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3501,460
NordGreenland 3,3062,054
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7261,694
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9173,055
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,1305,052
New DelhiIndia 7,3804,586
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2301,386
NaganoJapan 9,6976,026
NagasakiJapan 9,8306,109
NagoJapan 10,3806,450
NagoyaJapan 9,8186,101
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,4096,468
NaraJapan 9,8326,109
NazeJapan 10,2606,376
NemuroJapan 9,1695,698
NiigataJapan 9,5895,959
NikkoJapan 9,7266,044
NobeokaJapan 9,9116,159
NairobiKenya 7,3684,579
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1578,176
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2873,907
NidaLithuania 2,0761,290
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1675,696
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8636,129
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2525,128
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3815,208
NaraMali 4,0972,546
NioroMali 4,0822,537
NemaMauritania 3,9362,446
NouakchottMauritania 3,7962,359
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,70510,380
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,52511,511
NelsonNew Zealand 18,80411,685
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,53611,519
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,630
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0104,978
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6782,907
NiameyNiger 4,4182,745
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3511,461
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7911,734
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1211,939
NawabshahPakistan 6,9814,338
NokkundiPakistan 6,3923,972
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5035,905
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2667,001
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7282,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6094,728
NikolaevRussia 3,0521,896
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0214,984
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0975,031
NizneangarskRussia 6,8274,242
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4724,022
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2012,611
NovgorodRussia 2,6831,667
NovosibirskRussia 5,6993,542
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4675,883
No. 6Sudan 5,0503,138
NyalaSudan 5,4363,378
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0926,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9696,195
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,6046,589
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7276,044
NarathiwatThailand 10,9166,783
NigdeTurkey 3,7872,353
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0223,121
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1951,985
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,5083,423
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,5083,423
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,0413,754
Natchez, MsUsa 6,7244,179
Neosho, MoUsa 6,4684,020
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,5982,857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9303,064
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2653,272
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,9103,673
New London, WiUsa 5,5943,476
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7554,198
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7734,209
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9463,695
New YorkUsa 4,8663,024
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8743,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8743,029
Newark, NjUsa 4,8973,043
Newberry, MiUsa 5,3153,303
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9063,670
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,6594,138
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1843,843
Newport, TnUsa 5,8233,618
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,8914,282
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,2993,293
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,3043,917
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6694,765
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3983,976
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,5674,081
Norton, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,4203,368
NdolaZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -