Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9671,223
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1921,983
OranArgentina 9,8616,127
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2868,877
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0779,990
OstendeBelgium 911566
ObidosBrazil 7,3354,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4712,779
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,6992,920
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,6992,920
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9407,419
OdenseDenmark 1,410876
OtavaloEcuador 8,5035,284
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,39810,190
OuluFinland 2,4741,537
OroomiehIran 4,5192,808
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9391,205
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7252,936
ObihiroJapan 9,1635,694
OfunatoJapan 9,5375,927
OitaJapan 9,8426,116
OkayamaJapan 9,7736,073
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3256,416
OmaezakiJapan 9,9146,161
OmuJapan 8,9795,580
OnahamaJapan 9,7416,053
OsakaJapan 9,8236,104
OshimaJapan 9,9326,172
OtaruJapan 9,0835,644
OwaseJapan 9,9096,158
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3521,461
OujoaMorocco 2,0191,255
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,54310,280
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,19011,925
OphirNew Zealand 19,25711,966
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,36711,413
OtautauNew Zealand 19,36112,031
OcotalNicaragua 7,8774,895
OrlandNorway 1,7441,084
OsloNorway 1,569975
OhotskRussia 7,4104,605
OkhotskRussia 7,4104,605
OlekminskRussia 6,7734,209
OlenekRussia 5,8233,619
OmskRussia 5,2063,235
OnegaRussia 3,0541,898
OrenburgRussia 4,3342,693
OymyakonRussia 6,9974,348
OviedoSpain 1,009627
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9141,189
Orkney IslandsUk 906563
OdessaUkraine 3,0011,865
OvrucUkraine 2,6621,654
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9043,669
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3373,938
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3383,317
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2614,512
Oconto, WiUsa 5,5063,421
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,6752,905
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,8254,241
Olathe, KsUsa 6,3793,964
Olivia, MnUsa 5,9533,699
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2924,531
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,2613,891
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,2633,892
Oolitic, InUsa 5,8663,645
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2923,910
Orono, MeUsa 4,2792,659
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,6073,484
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8713,027
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8503,635
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,3793,964
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,9703,710
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4013,356
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6244,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -