Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4879,624
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8566,125
ParanaArgentina 10,5156,534
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1606,314
PehuajoArgentina 10,9766,820
PergaminoArgentina 10,7256,664
PigeArgentina 11,1656,938
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6606,624
PosadasArgentina 9,8786,138
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0286,231
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0636,875
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7306,668
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1809,433
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4068,952
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9831,232
ParakouBenin 4,8783,031
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2804,524
ParacatuBrazil 8,4665,261
ParanaBrazil 8,0284,989
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3855,832
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9005,530
ParintinsBrazil 7,4704,642
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8014,226
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8176,100
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5955,341
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3004,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3264,553
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1285,051
PeixeBrazil 8,0074,976
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4064,602
PicosBrazil 7,2024,475
PiraiBrazil 8,9155,540
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4135,228
PompeuBrazil 8,6005,344
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3845,831
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1464,441
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5585,940
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4575,255
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9496,183
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,8744,893
PosseBrazil 8,1255,049
PlevenBulgaria 2,7461,707
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8321,760
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6366,610
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2743,898
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3722,717
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9224,302
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,7672,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9433,072
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2213,244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1814,462
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4802,162
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1694,455
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,7793,591
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9423,692
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6914,158
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9754,334
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9143,675
ParronChile 11,2386,983
Puerto AysenChile 12,3577,679
Puerto MonttChile 12,0177,467
Punta ArenasChile 12,9588,052
PingbianChina 9,2545,750
PeralesColombia 7,9224,923
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,2734,520
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0825,022
PragueCzech Republic 1,7181,067
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4974,037
PimentelDominican Republic 6,2903,909
PoloDominican Republic 6,4624,016
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2713,897
PichilingueEcuador 8,7015,407
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7625,445
PuyoEcuador 8,6395,368
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1272,565
ParisFrance 956594
PerpignanFrance 1,418881
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5748,435
Port-GentilGabon 6,1183,802
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3605,816
PotsdamGermany 1,584984
PatrasGreece 2,9011,803
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6462,265
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2081,372
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9823,717
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5074,044
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,5584,697
PecsHungary 2,1651,345
PambanIndia 9,1595,692
PuneIndia 7,9974,969
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4857,137
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9797,444
PadovaItaly 1,7701,100
Paganella MountainItaly 1,6711,038
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3871,484
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3691,472
PantelleriaItaly 2,4201,504
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7051,060
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0341,264
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,9591,218
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1121,313
PiacenzaItaly 1,6611,032
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7851,109
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8571,154
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1451,333
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,3441,456
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0581,279
PrizziItaly 2,4261,508
PakseLaos 10,3626,439
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9186,784
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3386,424
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3766,448
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3748,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4491,522
PatheinMyanmar 9,5345,925
PutaoMyanmar 8,7555,440
PyiMyanmar 9,3815,830
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,54610,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,64711,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,6464,751
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4733,401
PohangNorth Korea 9,4765,888
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0415,618
PadidanPakistan 6,9164,298
PanjgurPakistan 6,6324,122
ParachinarPakistan 6,4884,032
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7284,181
PeshawarPakistan 6,5774,087
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8669,238
PilarParaguay 9,9356,174
PiscoPeru 9,6455,993
PiuraPeru 9,1455,683
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1235,669
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6107,214
PoznanPoland 1,8361,141
PrzemyslPoland 2,3091,435
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,298806
PortalegrePortugal 1,424885
Porto Portugal 1,208751
PavelecRussia 3,2612,027
PecoraRussia 3,9482,453
PermRussia 4,1202,560
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2915,152
PetrozavodskRussia 2,8491,771
PjatigorskRussia 3,9662,465
PoronajskRussia 8,4885,275
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,5242,190
Providenja BayRussia 6,9984,348
PskovRussia 2,5151,563
PodorSenegal 3,9462,452
PopradSlovakia 2,1641,345
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1726,321
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4145,850
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7001,056
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3105,786
Port SudanSudan 5,4443,383
ParamariboSuriname 6,5654,079
PiteňSweden 2,3201,442
PalmyraSyria 4,2802,660
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8039,199
PhetchabunThailand 9,9636,191
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8766,137
PhraeThailand 9,7486,058
PhuketThailand 10,5646,565
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,5356,547
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1936,334
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2976,399
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4824,028
Plymouth, EnglandUk 462287
PoltavaUkraine 3,1111,933
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,4446,490
PradoUruguay 10,6366,609
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6016,588
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9313,686
Pana, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Paoli, InUsa 5,8013,605
Paris, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,8043,607
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6294,119
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,8694,269
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8534,259
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6434,128
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,3653,956
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2054,477
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5284,056
Peoria, IlUsa 5,9183,677
Perry, OkUsa 6,7384,187
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0253,123
Philo, OhUsa 5,4663,397
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,8734,892
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,2993,914
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5544,073
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7343,563
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0873,782
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3133,301
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8663,024
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,5862,850
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3513,947
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1084,417
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7343,563
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8503,635
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3553,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2074,479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0274,366
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9333,065
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2074,479
Portage, WiUsa 5,6373,503
Portland, MaineUsa 4,4482,764
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3974,596
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,8383,628
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6374,124
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8984,287
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2073,236
Princeton, InUsa 6,0053,731
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6452,886
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,0204,363
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3254,552
PetaukeZambia 8,3745,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -