Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9383,690
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4852,787
QubaAzerbaijan 4,5042,799
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9244,303
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3642,712
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,3322,692
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7564,198
QuinteroChile 11,1616,936
QingdaoChina 9,1175,665
QiqiharChina 8,1425,060
QuitoEcuador 8,5535,315
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,24211,957
QuettaPakistan 6,5594,076
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0474,379
Quitman, GaUsa 6,2723,897
Quang TriVietnam 10,2966,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -