Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5046,528
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2246,354
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8166,721
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7717,936
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8876,144
RosarioArgentina 10,6396,611
RichmondAustralia 17,47110,857
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,43910,215
RecifeBrazil 7,0734,395
RemansoBrazil 7,4934,656
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7935,464
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9195,542
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4945,900
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7075,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4283,995
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,4493,386
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0883,783
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0923,785
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2932,668
RuoqiangChina 7,2054,477
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4114,605
RandersDenmark 1,406874
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4273,994
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2493,883
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9618,054
RumipambaEcuador 8,6375,367
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,4312,754
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5392,820
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2972,670
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5104,045
RostockGermany 1,506936
RhodesGreece 3,4552,147
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6441,022
ReykhólarIceland 1,6471,024
ReykjavíkIceland 1,514941
RamsarIran 4,9563,080
RashtIran 4,8543,017
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 272169
RadicofaniItaly 1,9261,197
Resia PassItaly 1,605997
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9041,183
RivoltoItaly 1,8161,128
Rolle PassItaly 1,7131,065
RomeItaly 2,0401,267
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,0341,264
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8521,151
RumoiJapan 9,0175,603
RigaLatvia 2,2551,402
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,2101,373
RodriguesMauritius 10,6586,623
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,8104,232
RabatMorocco 2,0091,248
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6235,980
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2945,154
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,78811,675
RangioraNew Zealand 19,03211,827
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,39611,431
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,29511,990
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,38111,422
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,31811,383
RivasNicaragua 8,0254,987
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9024,289
RebolyRussia 2,6981,677
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5732,220
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6303,499
RagaSudan 5,8303,623
RashadSudan 5,7863,595
RenkSudan 5,8953,663
RumbekSudan 6,2003,853
RanongThailand 10,3896,456
Roi EtThailand 10,1506,308
RizeTurkey 3,9812,474
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6793,529
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9331,823
RomnyUkraine 2,9911,859
RovnoUkraine 2,5091,559
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1833,842
RochaUruguay 10,5236,539
Racine, WiUsa 5,6503,511
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,5493,448
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,4884,032
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,4894,032
Reading, PaUsa 5,0403,132
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8584,883
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7424,190
Redding, CaUsa 7,8294,865
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1145,042
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7864,838
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7223,555
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,3323,314
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,3323,314
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5233,432
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8603,642
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9693,088
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1413,816
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7703,586
Rockville, InUsa 5,7933,600
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1543,824
Rome, GaUsa 6,1073,795
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7133,550
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6444,750
Roswell, NmUsa 7,4294,617
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,1373,192
Rushville, IlUsa 6,0503,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -