Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9863,720
ShkoderAlbania 2,4851,544
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1471,334
SaltaArgentina 10,0846,266
San AntonioArgentina 11,5887,201
San LuisArgentina 10,9316,793
San RafaelArgentina 11,1556,932
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1496,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3056,403
SarmientoArgentina 12,2147,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,52310,889
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,51610,885
SalzburgAustria 1,7201,069
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4232,748
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6532,892
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5602,834
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,1221,319
SaveBenin 5,0183,118
Santa CruzBolivia 9,2845,769
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2991,429
SalvadorBrazil 7,7184,796
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0166,224
SantaremBrazil 7,3414,562
SantosBrazil 9,1385,679
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0005,593
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6204,735
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0474,379
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7226,041
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9416,177
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9005,531
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8514,257
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3635,197
São PauloBrazil 9,1055,658
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9325,551
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7655,447
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5084,666
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5884,715
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5985,343
SobralBrazil 6,8084,230
SoureBrazil 6,8624,264
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7324,805
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3876,454
SurubimBrazil 7,0764,397
SadovoBulgaria 2,8461,768
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7711,722
SofiaBulgaria 2,7081,683
SiemreapCambodia 10,4086,468
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7352,321
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4884,032
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0522,518
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1214,425
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0292,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9162,433
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0723,773
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6632,276
Scott, SkCanada 6,1653,831
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,8202,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9312,443
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4312,753
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8953,663
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,4703,399
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,4023,357
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2273,870
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,3932,108
Summerside, PeCanada 3,8522,394
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2623,891
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2683,895
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6122,245
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6581,652
SalCape Verde 4,0712,530
SantiagoChile 11,1686,940
SewellChile 11,2066,963
ShanghaiChina 9,6425,991
ShantouChina 10,1816,327
ShenyangChina 8,6865,398
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6434,749
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2654,515
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0344,992
SibenikCroatia 2,1391,329
SplitCroatia 2,1881,360
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6831,046
StudsgårdDenmark 1,329826
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2923,910
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3033,916
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2523,885
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2933,911
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2353,875
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3413,941
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3333,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3723,959
San JuanDominican Republic 6,3963,974
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2583,889
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2543,886
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3063,919
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3483,944
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3393,939
San GabrielEcuador 8,4415,245
SalloumEgypt 3,6542,271
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8712,406
SohagEgypt 4,4862,787
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4592,771
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,0575,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3567,678
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6221,629
StrasbourgFrance 1,322822
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5714,083
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5364,062
SukhumiGeorgia 3,8872,415
SchleswigGermany 1,344835
StuttgartGermany 1,418881
SamosGreece 3,2822,039
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0291,882
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2662,030
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7551,712
SiguiriGuinea 4,5052,799
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,9374,932
SzegedHungary 2,2791,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9931,238
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6251,010
SagarIndia 7,8774,895
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7814,214
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8918,632
SemnanIran 5,2383,255
ShahroudIran 5,2823,282
ShirazIran 5,6413,506
ShannonIreland 12477
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6131,002
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2761,415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5661,595
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7311,076
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8991,180
Scuro MountainItaly 2,4791,540
SigonellaItaly 2,5411,579
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2393,256
SagaJapan 9,7926,085
SaigoJapan 9,5955,963
SakaiJapan 9,6606,003
SakataJapan 9,5055,907
SapporoJapan 9,1035,657
SaseboJapan 9,7816,078
SendaiJapan 9,6025,967
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9456,180
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7446,055
ShinjoJapan 9,5345,925
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9606,189
ShirakawaJapan 9,7046,030
ShizuokaJapan 9,8816,140
SumotoJapan 9,8406,114
SuttsuJapan 9,1045,658
SuwaJapan 9,7596,065
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6067,212
SavannakhetLaos 10,1646,316
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2191,379
SiluteLithuania 2,1041,307
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6351,637
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3655,819
SalimaMalawi 8,4795,269
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9447,422
SibuMalaysia 11,9167,405
SanMali 4,3202,684
SegouMali 4,3012,673
SikassoMali 4,5322,816
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1316,296
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,2555,130
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4954,658
SainshandMongolia 7,8314,866
SafiMorocco 2,1871,359
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5101,560
SittweMyanmar 9,1165,665
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,260783
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1001,926
SaiqOman 6,5084,044
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7754,210
SurOman 6,6784,150
SialkotPakistan 6,8884,280
SibbiPakistan 6,6824,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8606,127
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7326,048
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9577,430
SandomierzPoland 2,2071,372
SniezkaPoland 1,8001,119
SuwalkiPoland 2,2121,375
SzczecinPoland 1,6761,042
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6641,034
Santa MariaPortugal 2,0351,264
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0813,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2916,395
Satu MareRomania 2,3971,489
SibiuRomania 2,5761,601
SulinaRomania 2,9991,864
SadrinskRussia 4,6172,869
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6281,633
SalekhardRussia 4,3302,691
SaratovRussia 3,7762,347
SejmcanRussia 7,1544,446
SelagoncyRussia 6,0663,770
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8945,527
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4954,657
SmolenskRussia 2,7831,729
SociRussia 3,7722,344
SortovalaRussia 2,6621,654
SuntarRussia 6,5294,057
SurgutRussia 4,8633,022
SverdlovskRussia 4,4132,742
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7152,308
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9273,683
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9483,696
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8015,469
SingaporeSingapore 11,5137,154
SliacSlovakia 2,1051,308
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2325,737
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8815,519
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,273791
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,138707
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,055655
SevilleSpain 1,6511,026
SennarSudan 5,7743,588
ShambatSudan 5,5143,426
ShendiSudan 5,4723,400
StenseleSweden 2,1281,323
StockholmSweden 1,9391,205
StorlienSweden 1,8181,130
SundsvallSweden 2,0151,252
SantisSwitzerland 1,499932
SongeaTanzania 8,2255,111
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0776,262
SongkhlaThailand 10,7696,692
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0786,263
Surat ThaniThailand 10,5006,525
SurinThailand 10,2496,369
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7232,935
SokodeTogo 4,8883,037
SfaxTunisia 2,5371,577
SousseTunisia 2,4351,513
SamsunTurkey 3,6762,284
SiirtTurkey 4,2872,664
SivasTurkey 3,8252,377
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6963,540
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 355221
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 741460
SarataUkraine 2,9471,831
SarnyUkraine 2,5191,565
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,3242,066
SumyUkraine 3,0681,907
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1773,839
SaltoUruguay 10,3706,444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9634,948
Safford, AzUsa 7,7894,840
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,5142,805
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3733,960
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1043,793
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,4133,985
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9463,695
Salem, InUsa 5,8013,605
Salem, OrUsa 7,4774,646
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2504,505
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,3344,557
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3534,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2345,117
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0905,027
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0803,778
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2485,126
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6753,526
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2825,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2275,112
Santuck, ScUsa 5,8303,623
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,1833,221
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9943,725
Scott City, KsUsa 6,8304,244
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,6824,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,8013,605
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2104,480
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2224,488
Sedan, KsUsa 6,5984,100
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0744,396
Selma, AlUsa 6,3963,975
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,7982,982
Seymour, InUsa 5,8013,605
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,8083,609
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,6484,131
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,8144,235
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,2093,858
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1423,817
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,6283,497
Southport, NcUsa 5,6353,501
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1043,793
Spencer, WvUsa 5,4713,400
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2043,855
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9754,334
Spooner, WiUsa 5,6893,535
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9763,714
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,4123,984
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7484,815
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,8403,629
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1023,792
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4723,401
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8663,024
State College, PaUsa 5,1373,192
State University, MsUsa 6,4524,009
State University, NmUsa 7,6914,779
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4033,357
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,9814,338
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,1143,799
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0044,974
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1193,803
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6952,917
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6244,116
Summerville, ScUsa 5,8573,639
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2354,496
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,2523,885
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,2903,909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8673,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8483,634
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,4394,623
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1104,418
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,0274,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8011,741
SocotraYemen 7,1424,438
SenangaZambia 8,2295,114
SerenjeZambia 8,2245,110
SeshekeZambia 8,4105,226
SolweziZambia 7,9494,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -