Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3053,918
TiranaAlbania 2,5531,586
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5072,179
TebessaAlgeria 2,3431,456
TimimounAlgeria 2,6681,658
TindoufAlgeria 2,7051,681
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4761,539
TrelewArgentina 11,8257,348
TucumanArgentina 10,2596,375
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2869,499
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2859,498
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7889,190
TibooburraAustralia 16,63010,334
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8679,860
TshaneBotswana 9,0075,597
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9534,942
TarauacaBrazil 8,8005,468
TauaBrazil 7,0504,381
TefeBrazil 7,9894,965
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3305,177
TeresinaBrazil 7,0504,381
TiriosBrazil 6,9574,323
TorresBrazil 9,8226,104
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8224,239
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0325,612
TriunfoBrazil 7,1604,449
TucuruiBrazil 7,2194,486
TuriacuBrazil 6,8164,236
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4772,782
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8864,279
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5374,062
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6553,514
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7523,574
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3673,335
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,3633,333
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8663,024
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,0493,138
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,0613,145
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8963,042
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0573,143
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,6482,267
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7517,302
TaiyuanChina 8,6225,358
TaoyuanChina 10,2406,363
TengchongChina 9,0165,603
TønderDenmark 1,304811
TylstrupDenmark 1,420882
TystofteDenmark 1,464910
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4303,996
TahrirEgypt 4,0782,534
TantaEgypt 4,0872,539
TallinEstonia 2,3051,432
TartuEstonia 2,4051,494
TampereFinland 2,2951,426
TurkuFinland 2,1941,364
ToulonFrance 1,556967
ToulouseFrance 1,266787
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,2448,852
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3229,521
TchibanGabon 6,4133,985
TbilisiGeorgia 4,2422,636
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,209751
TamaleGhana 4,8042,985
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8201,752
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9981,863
TimehriGuyana 6,6794,151
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8924,904
TelaHonduras 7,7684,827
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0745,639
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0745,639
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2608,240
TabrizIran 4,5732,842
TeheranIran 5,0883,162
Tel AvivIsrael 4,2462,639
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4491,522
TarvisioItaly 1,8231,133
TermoliItaly 2,1941,364
TorinoItaly 1,525948
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,509938
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3561,464
TrevicoItaly 2,2781,415
TrevisoItaly 1,7761,104
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8801,168
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,519944
TabouIvory Coast 5,2913,288
TadotsuJapan 9,8076,094
TakadaJapan 9,6535,998
TakamatsuJapan 9,8146,098
TakayamaJapan 9,7236,042
TanegashimaJapan 10,0786,263
TatenoJapan 9,8156,099
TateyamaJapan 9,9216,165
TokushimaJapan 9,8576,125
TokyoJapan 9,8456,118
TomakomaiJapan 9,1565,690
TottoriJapan 9,6996,027
ToyamaJapan 9,6636,005
ToyookaJapan 9,7126,035
TsuJapan 9,8496,121
TsurugaJapan 9,7396,052
TsuyamaJapan 9,7356,049
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9633,084
TripoliLebanon 4,1182,559
TobrukLibya 3,5492,205
TripoliLibya 2,8541,774
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1521,337
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6816,016
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2026,340
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8786,138
ThyoloMalawi 8,7485,436
TawauMalaysia 12,0907,513
TessalitMali 3,6612,275
TimbuktuMali 3,9622,462
TombMali 3,9682,466
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7142,308
TacubayaMexico 8,2515,127
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9234,924
TarialanMongolia 7,0494,380
TosontsengelMongolia 6,9404,312
TsetserlegMongolia 7,2054,477
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6544,756
TangierMorocco 1,8351,140
TarfayaMorocco 2,6791,665
TazaMorocco 2,0331,263
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3185,790
TaungooMyanmar 9,4495,872
ThandweMyanmar 9,3565,814
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,67410,362
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,32512,008
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,28811,365
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,34812,023
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,73911,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,46211,472
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,27511,978
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,55211,528
TemukaNew Zealand 19,15311,902
TimaruNew Zealand 19,15911,906
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,93411,766
TahouaNiger 4,3422,698
TillaberyNiger 4,3242,687
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3685,821
TromsoNorway 2,4781,540
TrondheimNorway 1,7571,092
ThumraitOman 6,7154,173
TacnaPeru 9,6966,025
TarapotoPeru 8,9925,587
TrujilloPeru 9,3095,785
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7917,327
TorunPoland 1,9431,208
TimisoaraRomania 2,3831,481
TambovRussia 3,4272,130
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5473,447
TaraRussia 5,1463,198
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8693,025
TermezRussia 6,0453,757
TernejRussia 8,7785,455
TobolskRussia 4,7602,958
TomskRussia 5,6993,541
Tot’MaRussia 3,3202,063
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9632,462
TuapseRussia 3,6942,295
TuraRussia 5,7823,593
TurukhanskRussia 5,2273,248
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4913,412
TortosaSpain 1,482921
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3595,816
TokerSudan 5,5793,467
TartousSyria 4,0912,542
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2556,373
TaboraTanzania 7,5334,681
TakThailand 9,7986,089
TrangThailand 10,6766,634
TabligboTogo 5,1573,205
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8976,150
TunisTunisia 2,3231,443
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8953,042
TireeUk 552343
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 676420
TernopilUkraine 2,5151,563
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3986,462
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,1783,839
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8324,246
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2513,885
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3363,937
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4123,985
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4623,394
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6112,865
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,3653,956
Temple, TxUsa 7,1524,444
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8274,242
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4634,016
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,4663,396
Toledo, IaUsa 6,0303,747
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,4723,401
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2904,530
Topeka, KsUsa 6,4133,985
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9773,093
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,9833,096
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9134,917
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6514,133
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3403,940
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,5943,476
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8763,651
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7954,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -