Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0208,091
UaupesBrazil 7,8044,849
UbatubaBrazil 9,0425,619
UberabaBrazil 8,7695,449
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6323,500
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,7894,219
UpernavikGreenland 3,1661,968
UummannaqGreenland 2,9471,831
UdineItaly 1,8231,133
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3311,448
UenoJapan 9,8346,111
UnzendakeJapan 9,8456,118
UrakawaJapan 9,2335,737
UshibukaJapan 9,8916,146
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7566,062
UwajimaJapan 9,8756,137
UkmergeLithuania 2,3141,438
UtenaLithuania 2,3631,469
UlaangomMongolia 6,5504,070
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4134,607
UlgiiMongolia 6,5084,044
UliastaiMongolia 6,9554,322
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5944,097
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6324,743
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3815,830
UfaRussia 4,2342,631
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4792,783
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0974,410
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6984,783
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,0154,359
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7192,311
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9694,952
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1344,433
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8114,232
Umm BeninSudan 5,8393,628
UmeňSweden 2,2021,369
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2966,398
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9776,200
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7906,084
UrfaTurkey 4,1242,563
UsakTurkey 3,3782,099
Uman’Ukraine 2,8561,775
UzgorodUkraine 2,3191,441
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3223,307
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,4623,394
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8583,640
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5743,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -