Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5931,611
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7476,678
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4806,513
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9296,792
ViennaAustria 1,9301,199
VitebskBelarus 2,6591,652
VassourasBrazil 8,8825,520
VicosaBrazil 8,6815,395
VitoriaBrazil 8,5495,313
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0044,974
VarnaBulgaria 2,9861,855
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,6712,903
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1124,420
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2393,877
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1893,846
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1714,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2104,480
ValdiviaChile 11,8757,379
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8057,336
VallenarChile 10,7206,662
ValparaisoChile 11,1416,923
VanguardiaColombia 7,8464,876
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3785,206
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,479919
VestervigDenmark 1,312815
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3383,938
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2773,900
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3323,935
VilsandiEstonia 2,1351,326
VaasaFinland 2,2411,393
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,404872
VeravalIndia 7,5604,698
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,7035,408
VeniceItaly 1,7961,116
VeronaItaly 1,7051,060
VicenzaItaly 1,7391,081
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,0121,250
ViterboItaly 1,9771,228
VolterraItaly 1,8341,139
VientianeLaos 9,9106,158
VarenaLithuania 2,3141,438
VilniusLithuania 2,3441,456
VeracruzMexico 8,0665,012
VlissingenNetherlands 954593
VaernesNorway 1,7801,106
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,600995
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9161,812
VillarricaParaguay 9,7386,051
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6881,670
VanavaraRussia 6,1653,831
VasileviciRussia 2,7031,680
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6651,656
VerhojanskRussia 6,3863,969
ViljujskRussia 6,4894,032
VitimRussia 6,6114,108
Vize IslandRussia 4,3122,679
VladivostokRussia 8,8375,491
VolgogradRussia 3,8122,369
VologdaRussia 3,1721,971
VoronezRussia 3,3372,074
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3163,925
VytegraRussia 2,9661,843
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,7925,464
ValenciaSpain 1,576979
ValladolidSpain 1,217756
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,085674
VisbySweden 1,9231,195
VanTurkey 4,3462,700
ValleyUk 412256
VinnitsaUkraine 2,7261,694
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0034,973
Valdez, AkUsa 6,8544,259
Valentine, NeUsa 6,4253,992
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3964,596
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,2143,861
Vevay, InUsa 5,7583,578
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6274,118
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3074,541
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,7623,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -