Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,44510,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2407,606
WilliamtownAustralia 17,44210,839
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6839,746
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0439,348
WoomeraAustralia 16,48110,242
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5489,040
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7402,324
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1243,184
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4053,980
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5634,078
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0873,161
Windsor, OnCanada 5,3713,338
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,7213,555
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9703,710
WillemstadCuraçao 6,8234,240
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2787,008
WajimaJapan 9,5825,955
WakamatsuJapan 9,6596,002
WakayamaJapan 9,8596,126
WakkanaiJapan 8,8625,507
WajirKenya 7,2654,515
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6605,381
WindhoekNamibia 8,7025,407
WaihiNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,44711,463
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
WaimateNew Zealand 19,20711,935
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,47011,478
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,71611,630
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,297
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,74811,650
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,61811,569
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,351
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,39111,429
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,28511,363
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,09811,867
WintonNew Zealand 19,36312,032
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WarsawPoland 2,1171,316
WroclawPoland 1,8691,162
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0865,646
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6873,534
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8813,033
WauSudan 6,0253,744
WaddingtonUk 671417
Waco, TxUsa 7,1024,413
Wake IslandUsa 12,0887,512
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6904,157
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,2763,900
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9193,678
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1494,442
Walnut, IlUsa 5,8413,630
Warren, OhUsa 5,3313,313
Warren, PaUsa 5,1313,189
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,1253,806
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2173,242
Washington, IaUsa 6,0403,753
Washington, InUsa 5,8663,645
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4404,002
Watertown, NyUsa 4,8032,985
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0553,762
Watertown, WiUsa 5,7073,547
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,4983,417
Waverly, OhUsa 5,6033,482
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1443,818
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5304,058
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,2313,872
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0474,379
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,6884,156
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,4003,356
West Chester, PaUsa 5,0673,149
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,3493,945
West Point, GaUsa 6,1843,843
West Point, NyUsa 4,8663,024
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0603,766
Whitestown, InUsa 5,7283,560
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9944,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6364,124
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0164,360
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9593,082
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,3463,322
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6093,486
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0443,134
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2023,854
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,0673,149
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,0643,147
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6083,485
Windsor, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5643,457
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9733,712
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5594,697
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7343,563
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8383,628
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6624,761
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7633,581
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3133,302
Wooster, OhUsa 5,4063,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -