Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,3092,678
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6512,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4612,772
YaoundeCameroon 5,7153,551
YokoCameroon 5,5613,456
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1532,581
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6803,530
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9143,675
YanjiChina 8,7855,459
YichangChina 9,2115,724
YinchuanChina 8,2345,117
YiningChina 6,4173,988
YariguiesColombia 7,6024,724
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3193,927
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2843,905
YazdIran 5,5733,463
YakushimaJapan 10,1006,277
YamagataJapan 9,5885,958
YamaguchiJapan 9,7416,053
YokkaichiJapan 9,8306,108
YokohamaJapan 9,8676,132
YonagoJapan 9,6746,012
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3806,450
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5437,794
YeMyanmar 9,8666,131
YolaNigeria 5,1773,217
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,5475,932
YurimaguasPeru 8,9195,543
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4142,743
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7205,418
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3213,307
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2134,482
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8194,237
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8384,249
York, PaUsa 5,1343,191
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2913,288
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -