Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valentia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valentia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valentia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,371852
LuandaAngola 7,1224,426
LuenaAngola 7,6544,756
La PlataArgentina 10,7166,659
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8266,106
La RiojaArgentina 10,5846,577
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8746,757
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7787,940
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8266,106
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,95811,159
LavertonAustralia 17,52110,888
LearmonthAustralia 14,2678,866
LongreachAustralia 16,17510,051
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,17510,051
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,58710,929
Low HeadAustralia 17,89411,120
LinzAustria 1,7821,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,071666
LerwickUk 1,069665
La PazBolivia 9,4345,862
LavrasBrazil 8,8095,474
LencoisBrazil 7,7724,830
LinharesBrazil 8,4445,247
LondrinaBrazil 9,2735,763
LomBulgaria 2,6281,633
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7853,595
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,1133,178
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2283,249
Langara, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,0393,131
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5694,082
London, OnCanada 5,2033,233
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7842,352
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4633,395
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9514,319
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7051,681
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8596,748
LanzhouChina 8,3315,177
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1735,079
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6384,746
LimonCosta Rica 7,9594,946
LarnacaCyprus 3,9392,448
LimassolCyprus 3,9142,432
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9444,936
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3194,548
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,279795
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2823,904
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3143,924
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3243,930
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2873,907
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5945,341
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,9495,561
LuxorEgypt 4,6262,875
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,0745,017
Laucala BayFiji 16,18210,055
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5221,567
Le MansFrance 869540
LilleFrance 940584
LyonFrance 1,305811
LambarnGabon 6,1623,829
LastourvilleGabon 6,2503,884
LibrevilleGabon 6,0133,736
LeipzigGermany 1,556967
LindenbergGermany 1,6581,030
LamiaGreece 2,8991,801
LarissaGreece 2,8451,768
LemnosGreece 3,0041,866
LimnosGreece 3,0121,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9813,717
LabeGuinea 4,5212,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2626,999
La CeibaHonduras 7,7244,800
La MesaHonduras 7,8224,860
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9524,320
LudhianaIndia 7,1104,419
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5711,598
LatinaItaly 2,0951,302
LatronicoItaly 2,3981,490
LecceItaly 2,5221,567
LodwarKenya 6,8804,276
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7086,032
LiepajaLatvia 2,0751,290
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1531,338
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,183735
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6001,616
LabuanMalaysia 11,8407,358
LuqaMalta 2,6461,644
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0983,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5615,320
LashioMyanmar 9,1685,697
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,05311,840
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,19811,930
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,86411,722
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,13311,889
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,68911,614
LincolnNew Zealand 19,07211,851
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,76011,658
LagosNigeria 5,1953,228
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,481920
LillehammerNorway 1,6161,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9514,319
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4625,880
LimaPeru 9,5435,930
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5377,169
LisbonPortugal 1,473915
LeninbadRussia 5,9853,719
LevsiRussia 4,5572,832
LungiSierra Leone 4,8252,998
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9091,187
LanzaroteSpain 2,5711,598
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,211752
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,525948
LuganoSwitzerland 1,543959
LatakiaSyria 4,0352,508
LampangThailand 9,6956,024
LoeiThailand 9,9056,155
Lop BuriThailand 10,0796,263
LomeTogo 5,1983,230
LeemingUk 637396
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,071666
London, EnglandUk 686426
London-GatwickUk 698434
LynehamUk 570354
L’VovUkraine 2,3881,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8991,801
LozovajaUkraine 3,2592,025
LubnyUkraine 2,9921,859
LuckUkraine 2,4631,530
LuganskUkraine 3,4702,156
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7873,596
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,9773,714
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8714,270
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9594,325
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2833,904
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,6522,891
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0964,409
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3923,972
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,2094,480
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,8263,620
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9024,289
Langdon, NdUsa 5,8273,621
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8484,255
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5844,712
Larned, KsUsa 6,7064,167
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9524,320
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,8284,865
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2043,234
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3793,964
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5342,818
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1413,816
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3283,932
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3163,925
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7343,563
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9313,686
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1643,831
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5203,430
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0534,383
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4052,738
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3163,925
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4543,389
Libby, MtUsa 6,8144,234
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,3483,944
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,2713,275
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0413,754
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5304,058
Llano, TxUsa 7,2674,516
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7154,173
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1955,092
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1795,083
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1995,095
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4404,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,4863,409
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8433,631
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4524,009
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4514,009
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7832,972
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2314,493
Luling, TxUsa 7,2874,528
Lusk, WyUsa 6,6624,140
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,4703,399
LivingstoneZambia 8,5065,285
LundaziZambia 8,2675,137
LusakaZambia 8,3685,200
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3575,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -